Change Language
Call UsCall Us:- 08045801724
Shear Beam Load Cell
Shear Beam Load Cell

Shear Beam Load Cell

Price 3300 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 1 Piece

Shear Beam Load Cell Specification

  • Automatic Grade
  • Manual
  • Features
  • Hermetically Sealed, Corrosion Resistant, High Accuracy, Easy Installation
  • Power Source
  • Electric
  • Interface
  • 4-wire or 6-wire Terminal
  • Usage
  • Industrial Weighing, Process Control
  • IP Rating
  • IP67
  • Size
  • Varies by Model (Standard: 130-260 mm Length)
  • Application
  • Weighing Scales, Hopper, Silo, and Tank Weighing
  • Function
  • Measuring Applied Force or Weight
  • Connectivity Type
  • Wired
  • Product Type
  • ADI- 30310 Shear Beam Load Cell 500 kg
  • Weighing Scale Type
  • Load Cell for Platform, Hopper, or Tank Weighing
  • Material
  • High Alloy Steel / Stainless Steel
  • Power Supply
  • 515 V DC (Excitation Voltage)
  • Load
  • Compression
  • Accuracy
  • 0.03% F.S.
  • Capacity Range
  • 500 Kilograms (kg)
  • Color
  • ANY
  • Warranty
  • NO RETURN / REPLACEMENT / GURRENTY OR WARRENTY
  • Insulation Resistance
  • >5000 M (50 V DC)
  • Output Sensitivity
  • 2.00 mV/V 0.1%
  • Cable Length
  • 3 m (4- or 6-core PVC Shielded Cable)
  • Zero Balance
  • 1% F.S.
  • Mounting
  • Threaded Holes or Mounting Plate
  • Ultimate Overload
  • 200% of Rated Capacity
  • Creep (30 Minutes)
  • 0.03% F.S.
  • Safe Overload
  • 150% of Rated Capacity
  • Recommended Platform Size
  • Up to 1000 x 1000 mm
  • Operating Temperature Range
  • 10C to +50C
 

Shear Beam Load Cell Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Piece
  • FOB Port
  • EX WORKS AHMEDABAD
  • Supply Ability
  • 100 Pieces Per Week
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
  • Packaging Details
  • STANDARD CORRUGATED BOX, Shipping cost will depend on location & volume
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Asia
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
  • Certifications
  • Govt. Legal Metrology Division Stamping Certificate Available.
 

About Shear Beam Load Cell



Experience a celebrated advancement in industrial weighing with our Shear Beam Load Cell-crafted from top-ranking high alloy stainless steel and designed for accurate performance across a broad range of applications. Take advantage of our Special Rate Promotion, ideal for platform, hopper, or tank weighing. Boasting laureate-level output sensitivity of 2.00 mV/V 0.1%, IP67 hermetic sealing, and outstanding overload tolerance, this load cell sets a new standard. Enjoy simple installation, high insulation resistance, and rugged protection-perfect for environments demanding both reliability and precision. Distributed, exported, and supplied throughout India.

Broader Applications and Versatile Sites

The Shear Beam Load Cell excels across various industrial environments. Celebrated for its reliable design, it is suitable for use with weighing platforms, hoppers, silos, and tanks. Its corrosion-resistant and hermetically sealed features make it ideal for demanding sites, whether indoors for process control or outdoors for material handling. Clients in manufacturing, logistics, and processing will find this load cell particularly advantageous for both fixed and dynamic weighing requirements.


Sample Policy and Domestic Outreach

For those interested in testing, we offer sample availability upon request and can provide an estimate for both product and packaging. Our offer is designed to facilitate client evaluation before bulk procurement. The primary domestic market covers all regions in India, and samples are packaged securely for safe delivery. Speak with our team for additional details regarding delivery timelines and special terms, ensuring a seamless experience from enquiry to sample receipt.


FAQ's of Shear Beam Load Cell:


Q: How can I use the Shear Beam Load Cell in industrial applications?

A: The Shear Beam Load Cell is engineered for integration with industrial weighing platforms, hoppers, silos, and tanks, providing high accuracy in measuring applied force or weight in manufacturing and process environments.

Q: What benefits does this load cell offer over standard models?

A: This model stands out with its high output sensitivity, celebrated overload capacity, corrosion resistance, hermetic sealing (IP67), and easy installation-making it especially reliable in harsh or demanding settings.

Q: When should I consider a Shear Beam Load Cell for my process control system?

A: Opt for a Shear Beam Load Cell when accuracy, durability, and resistance to challenging conditions (such as moisture or corrosion) are essential for your platform, hopper, or tank weighing applications.

Q: Where is the recommended site of application for this product?

A: It is well-suited for use in warehouses, factories, food processing plants, chemical industries, and anywhere precise weight measurement is a critical process requirement.

Q: What is the process for obtaining a sample of the Shear Beam Load Cell?

A: To receive a sample, contact our sales team to request an estimate. We will discuss your specific application needs, prepare secure packaging, and coordinate delivery as part of our sample policy for the Indian domestic market.

Q: How does the load cell's IP67 rating and hermetic seal benefit industrial usage?

A: The IP67 rating and hermetic seal protect the load cell from dust, water ingress, and harsh environmental factors-ensuring longevity, stability, and dependable performance in demanding operational settings.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Load Cell Category

HBM Z6 load Cell

HBM Z6 load Cell

Price 22500 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Product Type : loadcell

Warranty : NO RETURN / REPLACEMENT / GURRENTY OR WARRENTY

Capacity Range : 5 to 500 Kilograms (kg)

Color : ANY

Double Ended Load Cell

Double Ended Load Cell

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Product Type : Double Ended Load Cell

Warranty : NO RETURN / REPLACEMENT / GURRENTY OR WARRENTY

Capacity Range : 10 Ton to 100 Ton

Color : Gray

CZL - 642 Single Point Load Cell 100 kg

CZL - 642 Single Point Load Cell 100 kg

Price 1000 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Product Type : CZL 642 Single Point Load Cell

Warranty : NO RETURN / REPLACEMENT / GURRENTY OR WARRENTY

Capacity Range : 100 Kilograms (kg)

Color : ANY

ADI-20210 - S Type Load Cell - 10 TON

ADI-20210 - S Type Load Cell - 10 TON

Price 12500 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Product Type : S TYPE LOAD CELL

Warranty : NO RETURN / REPLACEMENT / GURRENTY OR WARRENTY

Capacity Range : 10 Tonne

Color : ANY



Back to top